← All Pokémon categories

Legendary Pokémon

The rare and very powerful Pokémon the games call Legendary — 71 of them up to Generation IX. Cobblemon marks the same species, so expect long searches and hard battles.

Articuno

Articuno

IceFlyingImplementedBase catch: 3
Zapdos

Zapdos

ElectricFlyingImplementedBase catch: 3
Moltres

Moltres

FireFlyingImplementedBase catch: 3
Mewtwo

Mewtwo

PsychicImplementedBase catch: 3
Raikou

Raikou

ElectricNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Entei

Entei

FireNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Suicune

Suicune

WaterNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Lugia

Lugia

PsychicFlyingImplementedBase catch: 3
Ho-Oh

Ho-Oh

FireFlyingImplementedBase catch: 3
Regirock

Regirock

RockImplementedBase catch: 3
Regice

Regice

IceImplementedBase catch: 3
Registeel

Registeel

SteelImplementedBase catch: 3
Latias

Latias

DragonPsychicImplementedBase catch: 3
Latios

Latios

DragonPsychicImplementedBase catch: 3
Kyogre

Kyogre

WaterNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Groudon

Groudon

GroundNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Rayquaza

Rayquaza

DragonFlyingImplementedBase catch: 3
Uxie

Uxie

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Mesprit

Mesprit

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Azelf

Azelf

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Dialga

Dialga

SteelDragonNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Palkia

Palkia

WaterDragonNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Heatran

Heatran

FireSteelNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Regigigas

Regigigas

NormalImplementedBase catch: 3
Giratina

Giratina

GhostDragonNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Cresselia

Cresselia

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Cobalion

Cobalion

SteelFightingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Terrakion

Terrakion

RockFightingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Virizion

Virizion

GrassFightingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Tornadus

Tornadus

FlyingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Thundurus

Thundurus

ElectricFlyingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Reshiram

Reshiram

DragonFireNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Zekrom

Zekrom

DragonElectricNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Landorus

Landorus

GroundFlyingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Kyurem

Kyurem

DragonIceNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Xerneas

Xerneas

FairyImplementedBase catch: 45
Yveltal

Yveltal

DarkFlyingNot implemented yetBase catch: 45
Zygarde

Zygarde

DragonGroundNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Type: Null

Type: Null

NormalNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Silvally

Silvally

NormalNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Tapu Koko

Tapu Koko

ElectricFairyNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Tapu Lele

Tapu Lele

PsychicFairyNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Tapu Bulu

Tapu Bulu

GrassFairyNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Tapu Fini

Tapu Fini

WaterFairyNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Cosmog

Cosmog

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Cosmoem

Cosmoem

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Solgaleo

Solgaleo

PsychicSteelNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Lunala

Lunala

PsychicGhostNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Necrozma

Necrozma

PsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Zacian

Zacian

FairyNot implemented yetBase catch: 10
Zamazenta

Zamazenta

FightingNot implemented yetBase catch: 10
Eternatus

Eternatus

PoisonDragonImplementedBase catch: 255
Kubfu

Kubfu

FightingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Urshifu

Urshifu

FightingDarkNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Regieleki

Regieleki

ElectricImplementedBase catch: 3
Regidrago

Regidrago

DragonImplementedBase catch: 3
Glastrier

Glastrier

IceNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Spectrier

Spectrier

GhostNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Calyrex

Calyrex

PsychicGrassNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Enamorus

Enamorus

FairyFlyingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Wo-Chien

Wo-Chien

DarkGrassNot implemented yetBase catch: 6
Chien-Pao

Chien-Pao

DarkIceNot implemented yetBase catch: 6
Ting-Lu

Ting-Lu

DarkGroundNot implemented yetBase catch: 6
Chi-Yu

Chi-Yu

DarkFireNot implemented yetBase catch: 6
Koraidon

Koraidon

FightingDragonNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Miraidon

Miraidon

ElectricDragonNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Okidogi

Okidogi

PoisonFightingNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Munkidori

Munkidori

PoisonPsychicNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Fezandipiti

Fezandipiti

PoisonFairyNot implemented yetBase catch: 3
Ogerpon

Ogerpon

GrassNot implemented yetBase catch: 5
Terapagos

Terapagos

NormalNot implemented yetBase catch: 255

Stat rankings and base catch rates

Rank the listed forms by any base stat, stat total or base catch rate. Use the checkbox to include Pokémon marked as not implemented.

These are raw species values. HP, status conditions, Poké Ball bonuses and other modifiers determine the final capture chance.

Select a column heading to rank that value. Select it again to reverse the order. Equal values share the same rank.

Stat rankings and base catch rates
RankPokémon
1Eternatus140859514595130690255
2Mewtwo10611090154901306803
2Lugia10690130901541106803
2Ho-Oh10613090110154906803
2Rayquaza1051509015090956803
2Xerneas12613195131989968045
7Regigigas110160110801101006703
8Latias8080901101301106003
8Latios8090801301101106003
10Articuno908510095125855803
10Zapdos909085125901005803
10Moltres901009012585905803
10Regirock8010020050100505803
10Regice8050100100200505803
10Registeel807515075150505803
10Regieleki8010050100502005803
10Regidrago2001005010050805803

Acquisition information

Choose a Pokémon to inspect recorded wild spawns, habitat appearances and evolution routes.

No natural wild spawn rule is listed for this Pokémon.

No habitat or incoming evolution route is recorded here. Implementation status only indicates Pokémon support, not an acquisition method.

View Articuno’s profile →

Explore more Pokémon categories